• Keine Ergebnisse gefunden
[…] Department of Defense, as set forth in laws, executive orders, and Department of Defense policies.”

Annual Report Related to Operational Energy

The requirement for an annual Report Related to Operational Energy was created by Section 331(a) of the FY2009 Duncan Hunter National Defense Authorization Act.106 The provision is codified at 10 U.S.C. 10 U.S.C. 2925(b), which states that the document is to be a “report on operational energy management and the implementation of the operational energy strategy....”

Other Annual Reports