• Keine Ergebnisse gefunden
[…] The provision is codified at 10 U.S.C. 2911 note.

Annual DOD Reports Relating to DOD Energy Use

Congress has required DOD to provide a number of reports related to operational energy. Among these are the annual Energy Performance Master Plan and Report Related to Operational Energy.

Annual Energy Performance Master Plan

The requirement for an annual Energy Performance Master Plan was created by Section 2851 of the FY2007 John Warner National Defense Authorization Act104 and amended in subsequent legislation, including Section 2832 of the FY2011 Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act.105 The provision is codified at 10 U.S.C. 2911(b), which states that the document is to be “a comprehensive master plan for the achievement of the energy performance goals of the

Department of Defense, as set forth in laws, executive orders, and Department of Defense policies.”

Annual Report Related to Operational Energy