• Keine Ergebnisse gefunden
[…] 77 30 C.F.R. §550.267.

78 30 C.F.R. §§550.286, 550.287.

79 30 C.F.R. §§550.289, 550.292.

80 30 C.F.R. §§550.410-550.469.

81 30 C.F.R. §550.411.

82 43 U.S.C. §1334; see also 30 C.F.R. §§550.168-550.185.

83 30 C.F.R. §§550.168, 550.171-550.175.

84 43 U.S.C. §1334(a)(1).

85 30 C.F.R. §550.173-550.175.

86 43 U.S.C. §1334(a)(1).

87 Id.

(17)

If a suspension period reaches five years,88 the Secretary may cancel a lease upon holding a hearing and finding that (1) continued activity pursuant to a lease or permit would “probably cause serious harm or damage to life (including fish and other aquatic life), to property, to any mineral (in areas leased or not leased), to the national security or defense, or to the marine, coastal, or human environment”; (2) “the threat of harm or damage will not disappear or decrease to an acceptable extent within a reasonable period of time”; and (3) “the advantages of

cancellation outweigh the advantages of continuing such lease or permit in force.... ”89